IDEAS PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD.

Address

IDEAS PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD.
SUITE 6 DORIAL HOUSE 89A NEW ROAD SIDE
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
LS18 4QD
(94 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05368268
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Morton
21 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EMPOWERED PENSIONS LIMITED,THE TRUSTEES OF THE IDEAS COMPANY - SSAS
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2017

Previous Company Names

PARK ROW CONSTRUCTION (STANNINGLEY) LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2016

Previous Addresses

C/O FULLERTONS
WESTBOURNE HOUSE BAGLEY LANE
FARSLEY
PUDSEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS28 5LY
Changed 6 May 2015

BURLEY HALL
CARDIGAN ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS4 2LE
Changed 14 Jan 2014

49 ALEAXANDRA DRIVE
PUDSEY
LEEDS
LS28 8BX
Changed 29 Apr 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 26 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 27 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 17 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 21 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years