IDEMITSU PETROLEUM UK LTD.

Address

IDEMITSU PETROLEUM UK LTD.
6TH FLOOR SHAFTESBURY HOUSE
151 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
LONDON
WC2H 8AL
Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02552901
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 369 on 18 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 229 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yasuhiro Haba
2 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Shogo Hirahara
7 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Hiroaki Morii
24 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Masahiro Nakayasu
16 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Kazuo Okamoto
5 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PETRO SUMMIT INVESTMENT UK LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2010
INTREPID ENERGY C.N.S. LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2004
ENTERPRISE OIL PRODUCTION LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 1998
ELF ENTERPRISE LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR CASTLEWOOD HOUSE
77-91 NEW OXFORD STREET
LONDON
WC1A 1DT
Changed 4 Mar 2011

23 COLLEGE HILL
LONDON
LONDON
EC4R 2RP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Nov 2009

VINTNERS PLACE
68 UPPER THAMES STREET
LONDON
EC4V 3BJ
Changed 28 Jul 2008

MILLBANK TOWER
21-24 MILLBANK
LONDON SW1P 4QP
Changed 26 May 2004

GRAND BUILDINGS
TRAFALGAR SQUARE
LONDON
WC2N 5EJ
Changed 18 Aug 1998

30,BUCKINGHAM GATE
LONDON
SW1E 6NN
Changed 15 Jul 1996

KNIGHTSBRIDGE HOUSE
197 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW7 1RZ
Changed 11 Jan 1994

123 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
SW1W 9SW
Changed 15 Jul 1992

GRAND BUILDINGS
TRAFALGAR SQUARE
LONDON
WC2N 5EJ
Changed 11 Nov 1991

5 STRAND
LONDON
WC2N 5HY
Changed 21 Aug 1991

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 8 Jan 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 21 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 27 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 12 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 19 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
229 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years