IDENTIFY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2017)

Address

IDENTIFY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
424 MARGATE ROAD
WESTWOOD
RAMSGATE
KENT
CT12 6SR
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(227 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03770622
Incorporation Date:
14 May 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2016
Filed on:
19 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012 30 Apr 2011
Cash at bank: £116,944 £128,449
Debtors: £1,266 £23,099
Creditors due within one year: -£915 £103,101 £85,641
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,181 £13,843 £65,907
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,181 £13,843 £81,262
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julia Jager
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Jager
14 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IDENTIFY LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

SPURLING CANNON
194 CANTERBURY ROAD
BIRCHINGTON
KENT
CT7 9AQ
Changed 5 Aug 2008

SMUGGLERS END
THE STREET, LYMPNE
HYTHE
KENT CT21 4LQ
Changed 9 Jun 2004

SOMERSET HOUSE
TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B2 5DN
Changed 21 May 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £11,506.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 7 May 2015 7
31 Oct 2013 30 Jan 2014 3
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0
31 Oct 2012 11 Jan 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years