IDLEWILDE LOGISTICS LTD



Last updated 1 January 2018
Legal registered address
3 CHANDLERS HOUSE HAMPTON MEWS 191-195 SPARROWS HERNE BUSHEY HERTFORDSHIRE WD23 1FL

Company number
04541814
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 October 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUCARE IT RESOURCES LIMITED11 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/1121 December 2011INSOLVENCY:MISCELLANEOUS - RELEASE OF LIQUIDATOR MR MALCOLM B HARRIS 07/12/2011.:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

31/10/1131 October 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/06/1110 June 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/03/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/07/1019 July 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/07/2010 FROM PICKTREE HOUSE MONKS WALK FARNHAM SURREY GU9 8HT

View Document

23/03/1023 March 2010STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company