IDS UK LIMITED

Address

IDS UK LIMITED
3 MILL COURT THE SAWMILLS
DURLEY
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO32 2EJ
Phone: 01489 860 000
Fax: 01489 860 001
Web:
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02580674
VAT Number:
GB568 6339 92
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2015
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hans De Cler
31 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Edward Pickering
28 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Paulus Smulders
before 7 Feb 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IDS INFORMATION DISPLAY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2007
I.D.S. INFORMATION DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 27 May 1999

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/08/2009 FROM
SUITE 210 COBORN HOUSE 3 COBORN ROAD
DOCKLANDS
LONDON
E3 2DA
Changed 18 Aug 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/08/2009 FROM
3 MILL COURT
THE SAWMILLS DURLEY
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO32 2EJ
Changed 13 Aug 2009

WHITE HART STABLES BANK STREET
BISHOPS WALTHAM
HAMPSHIRE
SO32 1AN
Changed 19 Mar 2001

10 ROMSEY ROAD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 9AL
Changed 24 Apr 1997

124/130 SEYMOUR PLACE
LONDON
W1H 6AA
Changed 23 Aug 1993

NUYWOOD HOUSE
WORMLEY WEST END
HERTS EN10 7QN
Changed 7 Apr 1992

50 LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3PF
Changed 24 Jun 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £291,527.44
Department for Work and Pensions
3 £137,725.00
Department of Health
10 £244,206.08

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 5 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 9 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 29 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years