IEC REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2017
Legal registered address
THE OLD EXCHANGE 234 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD SOUTHEND ON SEA SS1 2EG

Company number
00478851
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 February 1950
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 May 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ILFORD ENGINEERING CO.LIMITED25 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/1222 June 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/06/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

22/06/1222 June 2012NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

01/02/121 February 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/12/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

13/09/1113 September 2011NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

30/08/1130 August 2011STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company