IFA LIMITED

Company number 02932037



Last updated 1 February 2015
Registered office address
ALLIED HOUSE 98 STANDISHGATE WIGAN LANCASHIRE WN1 1XA
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 May 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2014

Next statement due by 20 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COWBURN MILNER & COMPANY LIMITED9 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/11/1411 November 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
02/11/142 November 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
27/05/1427 May 2014Annual return made up to 23 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company