IFA MAGAZINE PUBLICATIONS LIMITED

Address

IFA MAGAZINE PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
8B GREENWAY FARM BATH ROAD
WICK
BRISTOL
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
BS30 5RL
(100 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07629255
Incorporation Date:
10 May 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 12 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £10,562 £7,171 £10,322
Debtors: £98,075 £86,171 £20,652
Creditors due within one year: £145,242 £93,820 £82,086
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£36,605 -£478 -£51,112
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Clubley
10 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alexander Sullivan
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alexander Sullivan
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Wilson
8 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
8 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Wilson
10 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE WOW FACTORY PUBLICATIONS LTD
Changed 28 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

THE OLD WHEELWRIGHTS HAM
BERKELEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL13 9QH
Changed 27 Mar 2015

104 CHURCH STREET
ATWORTH
MELKSHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN12 8JA
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Jan 2014

45 HIGH STREET
CHARING
ASHFORD
KENT
TN27 0HU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 May 2016 24 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 1 Dec 2015 7
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code