IFDS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04162986



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
DST HOUSE ST NICHOLAS LANE BASILDON ENGLAND SS15 5FS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2019

Next statement due by 4 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERNATIONAL FINANCIAL DATA SERVICES (UK) LIMITED10 May 2001
EUROPEAN FINANCIAL DATA SERVICES (UK) LIMITED22 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/02/1928 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
05/04/185 April 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN PARKINSONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company