IG COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
8th Floor, Holborn Gate, 26 Southampton Buildings London England WC2A 1AN

Company number
02005521
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
1 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2021

Next statement due by 18 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMMUNICATION CORPORATION OF LONDON PLC(THE)29 May 1986
COMCORP - THE COMMUNICATION CORPORATION PLC6 September 1989
MMI PLC8 July 1994
WMGO GROUP PLC22 August 1995
INCEPTA GROUP PLC23 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2119 October 2021 New

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IG COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company