IG DESIGN GROUP LIMITED

Address

IG DESIGN GROUP LIMITED
NO 7 WATER END BARNS
WATER END EVERSHOLT
MILTON KEYNES
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK17 9EA
(184 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02215134
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 1988 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£135,000.00 on 5 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2015
Filed on:
5 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Fineman
29 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mike White
10 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 1997
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 1996
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 1995
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 1992
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 1992
BRITISH COAL ENTERPRISE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 1991
MID GLAMORGAN COUNTY COUNCIL
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 1991

Previous Company Names

BRITE SPARKS LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2016

Previous Addresses

BELGRAVE HOUSE
HATFIELD BUSINESS PARK,
FROBISHER WAY HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 9TR
Changed 4 Oct 2012

BELGRAVE HOUSE
THE MERLIN CENTRE
ACREWOOD WAY
ST ALBANS HERTS AL4 0JY
Changed 10 Sep 1999

UNIT 19
HIRWAUN IND. ESTATE
HIRWAUN
ABERDARE MID GLAM
Changed 28 Apr 1992

UNIT 19
HIRWAUN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HIRWAUN,ABERDARE,
MID GLAM.
Changed 30 Jan 1991

BUILDING 526
BIGGIN HILL AIRPORT
KENT
TN16 3BN
Changed 18 Jan 1991

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y
Changed 17 Feb 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 12 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 10 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 6 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 14 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 5 Sep 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years