IG DOORS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Address

IG DOORS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
BLAENWERN
AVONDALE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CWMBRAN
TORFAEN
NP44 1TY
Phone: 01633 486 896
Phone: 01633 486 860
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04461258
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
19 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Pulman
1 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Anthony Thomas
1 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
1 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2003
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2003

Previous Company Names

COGOLIVE LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O EXPAMET INTERNATIONAL LTD
CLIFTON HOUSE
83/89 UXBRIDGE ROAD
EALING LONDON W5 5TA
Changed 12 Nov 2003

EXCHANGE HOUSE
482 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 2SH
Changed 18 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.igdoors.org
www.igdoors.org.uk
www.igdoors.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 19 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 16 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 25 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years