IGE ENERGY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Address

IGE ENERGY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
THE ARENA
DOWNSHIRE WAY
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1PU
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03499114
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 1998 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£51,696,157.00 on 11 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2015
Filed on:
11 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Andrews
21 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Everett
18 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
James Gibbon
30 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Keith Redfearn
13 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Fintan Tuffy
8 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
David Van Buren
30 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Hilary Wake
7 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRUSHELFCO (NO.2306) LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 30 Dec 2003

3RD FLOOR 1 TREVELYAN SQUARE
BOAR LANE
LEEDS
LS1 6HP
Changed 4 Jun 1998

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DB
Changed 16 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.igeenergyservices.co.uk
www.igeenergyservices.com
www.igeenergy.services
www.igeenergyservices.org.uk
www.igeenergyservic.es
www.igeenergyservices.org
www.igeenergyservices.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 12 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 3 Jan 2013 13
31 Dec 2010 5 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 9 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code