IGNIS UK INVESTMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor Chiswick Park Estate 566 Chiswick High Road London England W4 5YE

Company number
04324252
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2023

Next statement due by 1 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMDOCS (UK) INVESTMENT LIMITED21 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/2319 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-17 with no updates

View Document

20/10/2320 October 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-09-30

View Document

16/01/2316 January 2023 Second filing for the appointment of Bart Johannes Brummelaar as a director

View Document

04/01/234 January 2023 Appointment of Director Bart Johannes Brummelaar as a director on 2022-11-30

View Document

02/01/232 January 2023 Termination of appointment of Neville Thomas Walker as a director on 2022-11-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company