ROYAL IHC LIMITED

Address

ROYAL IHC LIMITED
UNIT 11
STOCKSFIELD HALL
STOCKSFIELD
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE43 7TN
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03347951
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,003,212.05 on 27 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Meindert Hakkert
7 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Hardisty
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Philip Pattison
19 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
6 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Dave Vander Heyde
8 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 1999

Previous Company Names

IHC ENGINEERING BUSINESS LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2017
THE ENGINEERING BUSINESS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

BROOMHAUGH HOUSE
BROOMHAUGH
RIDING MILL HEXHAM
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE44 6EG
Changed 27 Jul 2011

HEALEY MILL HEALEY
RIDING MILL
NORTHUMBERLAND NE44 6BG
Changed 4 Dec 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 25 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 2 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 6 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 8 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years