IHR SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Mar 2012

Address

IHR SOLUTIONS LIMITED
3C SOPWITH CRESCENT
HURRICANE WAY
WICKFORD
ESSEX
SS11 8YU
(597 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04471779
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 2002
Dissolution Date:
20 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2004
Filed on:
15 Mar 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2006
Filed on:
12 Jul 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Sep 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LINCOLN ASSURANCE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2006
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED TRADING AS ALEX LAWRIE FACTORS
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

SPECIALIST FINANCIAL APPOINTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2003

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2004 15 Mar 2006 15
31 Dec 2003 30 Dec 2004 12
30 Jun 2003 20 May 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 04

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years