IKB (TRAVEL & TOURS) LIMITED

Address

IKB (TRAVEL & TOURS) LIMITED
IKB HOUSE
3RD FLOOR
230 EDGEWARE ROAD
LONDON
W2 1DW
Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03199308
Incorporation Date:
15 May 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£90,000.00 on 10 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
25 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2014
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abir Burhan
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Margarethe Burhan
30 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Imad Burhan
7 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

LACOPORT LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

47/49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 14 Aug 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 25 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 11 Oct 2012 5
31 May 2011 8 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 2 Feb 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years