IKITCHENS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

IKITCHENS LTD
8 FREER ROAD
ASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B6 6ND
Classification:

Repair of household appliances and home and garden equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08188930
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,248 £9,513 £9,617
Creditors due within one year: £1,248 £7,627 £8,240
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,886 £1,377
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,886 £1,377
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rizwan Tariq
23 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

R T RENOVATIONS LTD
Changed 30 Sep 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 8 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 16 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 3 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 17 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years