IKO HOLDINGS PLC

Address

IKO HOLDINGS PLC
APPLEY LANE NORTH
APPLEY BRIDGE
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN6 9AB
Classification:

Activities of production holding companies

Activities of construction holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02446447
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,411,772.40 on 11 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 166 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frank Hautman
9 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Hartley Koschitzky
1 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Jonathan Koschitzky
9 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Saul Koschitzky
1 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
David Maginnis
12 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Tcss Limited
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Williamson
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE TRUSTEE CORPORATION LIMITED, MICHAEL LESLIE KIPPEN, ANDREW JOHN SMITH, JOHN EDWARD LINSDELLAND NICK KERSHAW
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

RUBEROID PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 19 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

14 TEWIN ROAD
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE AL7 1BP
Changed 16 Dec 2004

CARTHUSIAN COURT
12 CARTHUSIAN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 6EZ
Changed 27 Jun 2000

197 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW7 1RB
Changed 12 Jan 1999

10-14 HOWARD COURT
TEWIN COURT
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE AL7 1BP
Changed 7 Apr 1994

102 DUDLEY ROAD WEST
TIPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
DY4 7XE
Changed 18 Nov 1993

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 9 Jan 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ikoholdings.co.uk
www.ikoholdings.com
www.ikoholdings.net
www.ikoholdin.gs
www.ikoholdings.org
www.ikoholdings.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 4 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 26 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 5 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 28 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
166 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years