IKON LIMITED

Company number 05399665



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
10 ST HELENS ROAD SWANSEA SA1 4AW
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 3 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IKONIK (UK) LIMITED31 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/07/1418 July 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/07/2014 FROM
HYLAND MEWS 21 HIGH STREET
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2YF
View PDF
17/07/1417 July 2014STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
17/07/1417 July 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-03-31)
Cash in bank
£43
Current assets
£373.77k
Fixed assets
£56.25k
Current creditors
£657.78k
Shareholders funds
£-969.75k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company