IKON AVS LTD.



Last updated 1 August 2013
Legal registered address
79 CAROLINE STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 1UP

Company number
03489165
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2011

Next statement due by 3 February 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STOREBOX LIMITED24 February 1998
M + D ELECTRONICS LIMITED11 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/1217 January 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/01/2012 FROM UNIT 238 IKON ESTATE DROITWICH ROAD HARTLEBURY WORCESTERSHIRE DY10 4EU

View Document

13/01/1113 January 2011Annual return made up to 6 January 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1030 September 2010Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 September 2010

View Document

14/01/1014 January 2010Annual return made up to 6 January 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/0930 September 2009Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 September 2009

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company