ILCHESTER DRY CLEANERS AND LAUNDRY LIMITED

Address

ILCHESTER DRY CLEANERS AND LAUNDRY LIMITED
GREENHILL
PESTERS LANE
SOMERTON
SOMERSET
TA11 7AB
Classification:

Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03767812
Incorporation Date:
11 May 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
9 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Underhill
11 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Katie Underhill
11 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

F W MOSS & SONS LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

SOUTHLEIGH LANGPORT ROAD
SOMERTON
SOMERSET
TA11 6RT
Changed 14 May 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/08/2009 FROM
BRIARWOOD FARM GREINTON
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET
TA7 9BP
Changed 8 Aug 2009

BRIARWOOD FARM, GREINTON
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET
TA7 9BP
Changed 8 May 2009

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF10 2DX
Changed 2 Nov 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.idcal.co.uk
www.ilchesterdrycleanersnlaundry.co.uk
www.ilchesterdrycleanersandlaundry.co.uk
www.ilchesterdrycleanersnlaundry.com
www.ilchesterdrycleanersandlaundry.com
www.idcal.net
www.idcal.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 9 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 24 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 22 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 15 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 28 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years