ILFORD PLUMBING & HEATING SUPPLIES LTD

Dissolved on 9 Aug 2012

Address

ILFORD PLUMBING & HEATING SUPPLIES LTD
SANDERLING HOUSE 1071 WARWICK ROAD
ACOCKS GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B27 6QT
(204 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale hardware, plumbing etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05263388
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 2004
Dissolution Date:
9 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2007
Filed on:
8 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Oct 2006
Filed on:
14 Feb 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amandeep Singh
11 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BEELINE PLUMBING & HEATING SUPPLIES LTD
Changed 29 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

BOND PARTNERS LLP
SUITE 2 1ST FLOOR TURNPIKE GATE HOUSE
BIRMINGHAM ROAD
ALCESTER
BIRMINGHAM
B49 5JG
Changed 15 Mar 2010

100 BEEHIVE LANE
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG4 5DX
Changed 1 Jul 2009

CENTRAL HOUSE
582-586 KINGSBURY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B24 9ND
Changed 4 Nov 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ilfordplumbingandheatingsupplies.co.uk
www.ilfordplumbingnheatingsupplies.co.uk
www.ipnhs.co.uk
www.ilfordplumbingheatingsupplies.co.uk
www.ipnhs.com
www.ilfordplumbingnheatingsupplies.com
www.ilfordplumbingandheatingsupplies.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2007 8 Jan 2009 15
31 Oct 2006 16 Oct 2007 12
31 Oct 2005 7 Jan 2007 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years