ILIAD (LEVER COURT) LIMITED

Address

ILIAD (LEVER COURT) LIMITED
SECOND FLOOR MUSKERS BUILDING
1 STANLEY STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L1 6AA
(184 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04949810
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£300.00 on 19 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £676 £4,852
Debtors: £300 £300 £300
Creditors due within one year: £1,080 £452 £1,517
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,770,531 £9,771,835 £9,774,946
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,918,115 £9,990,457 £10,056,308
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£34,128 -£85,145 -£124,330
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£34,128 -£85,145 -£124,330
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Anastasiou
31 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Eleftherios Eleftheriou
31 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Aneil Singh
31 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ILIAD (WINWICK) LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2004

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 14 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years