ILLUSTRO LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Sep 2011

Address

ILLUSTRO LIMITED
76 DUMBARTON ROAD
CLYDEBANK
DUNBARTONSHIRE
SCOTLAND
G81 1UG
(138 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC112543
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 1988
Dissolution Date:
16 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
2 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2010
Filed on:
11 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CATTLE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

C.V.G. PROMOTIONS LTD.
Changed 11 Jun 2004
BETABYTES LIMITED
Changed 30 May 1995

Previous Addresses

SUITE 156, 2ND FLOOR
CENTRAL CHAMBERS 11 BOTHWELL STREET
GLASGOW
G2 6LY
SCOTLAND
Changed 10 Mar 2011

UNIT G6 FESTIVAL BUSINESS CENTRE
150 BRAND STREET
GLASGOW
G51 1DH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 May 2010

MINARD HOUSE
203 NITHSDALE ROAD
GLASGOW
G41 5EX
Changed 1 Sep 2009

MINARD HOUSE, 203 NITHSDALE ROAD
GLASGOW
G41 5EX
G41 5EX
Changed 7 Jan 2008

1ST FLOOR, CEGELEC HOUSE
51 YORK STREET
ABERDEEN
AB11 5DP
Changed 22 Nov 2007

HASSACKS CROFT
WHITECAIRNS
AB23 8UJ
Changed 18 Jun 2007

7 AUCHLETHEN DRIVE
HATTON
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB42 7SZ
Changed 6 Oct 1993

35 MENZIES ROAD
TORRY
ABERDEEN
AB1 3AU
Changed 9 May 1991

33 DUTHIE TERRACE
ABERDEEN
AB1 6LP
Changed 13 Jan 1989

24 CASTLE ST
EDINBURGH
EH2 3HT
Changed 3 Aug 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.illustro.agency
www.illustro.org.uk
www.illustro.active
www.illustro.support
www.illustro.services
www.illustro.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 2 Feb 2011 11
31 Mar 2009 1 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 4 Mar 2009 12
31 Mar 2007 2 Apr 2008 13
31 Mar 2006 30 Jan 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years