ILSLEY & CHALLIS LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2013
Legal registered address
10 SHEDFIELD HOUSE DAIRY SANDY LANE SHEDFIELD SOUTHAMPTON SO32 2HQ

Company number
02739124
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 August 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 September 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ILSLEY & CHALLIS ENGINEERING LIMITED9 March 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/1220 July 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/07/2012

View Document

20/07/1220 July 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/07/2012 FROM 1 GRANGE FARM BUSINESS PARK SANDY LANE SHEDFIELD SOUTHAMPTON SO32 2HD

View Document

06/12/116 December 2011DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 1

View Document

26/07/1126 July 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/07/2011 FROM UNIT 1 ESME HOUSE, CORONATION ROAD, BASINGSTOKE HAMPSHIRE RG21 4ET

View Document

19/07/1119 July 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company