I.M. BATHROOMS LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

I.M. BATHROOMS LTD.
COWSIDE BARN STAINFORTH ROAD
LANGCLIFFE
SETTLE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
BD24 9PZ
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06732398
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
20 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2013
Filed on:
2 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £566
Debtors: £5,494
Creditors due within one year: £129,792 £113,672
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£121,298 -£108,106
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £121,298 £108,106
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sandra Mckenna
24 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SETTLE BATHROOM AND TILE CENTRE LTD
Changed 24 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O TAXASSIST ACCOUNTANTS
1 PRIMET HILL
COLNE
LANCASHIRE
BB8 9NF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Jan 2012

UNIT 15 COLNE COMMERCIAL CENTRE
EXCHANGE STREET
COLNE
BB8 0SQ
Changed 25 Jan 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.imbathrooms.co.uk
www.imbathrooms.org.uk
www.imbathrooms.org
www.imbathrooms.active
www.imbathroo.ms
www.imbathrooms.construction
www.imbathrooms.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 20 Dec 2013 14
31 Oct 2011 22 Aug 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 26 Sep 2011 11
31 Oct 2009 24 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years