I.M. PROPERTIES PLC

Address

I.M. PROPERTIES PLC
I.M. PROPERTIES PLC
I. M. HOUSE SOUTH DRIVE
COLESHILL
BIRMINGHAM
B46 1DF
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0121 730 8050
Fax: 0121 730 8271
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03456022
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1997 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£58,010.00 on 8 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2014
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Clarke
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Adrian Clarke
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Edmiston
21 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Gary Hutton
2 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Timothy Wooldridge
1 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MEMORANDUM OF CASH DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 1998

Previous Company Names

MEAUJO (356) LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

THE MANOR
HASELEY BUSINESS CENTRE
HASELEY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV35 7LS
Changed 8 Sep 2011

ST PHILIPS HOUSE ST PHILIPS
PLACE,
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2PP
Changed 2 Feb 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
South Gloucestershire Council
1 £500.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.improperti.es
www.improperties.management
www.improperties.office
www.im.properties
www.improperties.and
www.improperties.org
www.improperties.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 4 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 4 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 28 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 18 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code