IMAGE FIRST CORPORATE CLOTHING LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Oct 2010

Address

IMAGE FIRST CORPORATE CLOTHING LIMITED
MAZARS HOUSE GELDERD ROAD
GILDERSOME
LEEDS
LS27 7JN
(335 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03739424
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 1999
Dissolution Date:
16 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
29 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2008
Filed on:
17 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 May 2006
CATTLES INVOICE FINANCE LTD
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2003
R & B (LEEDS) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2000

Previous Company Names

INHOCO 909 LIMITED
Changed 25 May 1999

Previous Addresses

EXHIBITION HOUSE
GRAPE STREET
LEEDS
LS10 1BX
Changed 26 Jun 2009

EXHIBITION HOUSE
GRAPE STREET
LEEDS
LS10 1BX
Changed 6 Apr 2006

UNIT 11 HUDSWELL ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS10 1AG
Changed 6 Apr 2006

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 11 Aug 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.imagefirstcorporateclothing.co.uk
www.imagefirstcorporateclothing.com
www.imagefirstcorporate.clothing
www.imagefirstcorporateclothing.net
www.imagefirstcorporatecloth.ing
www.imagefirstcorporateclothing.clothing
www.imagefirstcorporateclothing.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 29 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 28 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 24 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 4 Mar 2005 3
31 Dec 2003 29 Sep 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years