IMAGESOUND RETAIL MUSIC AND MEDIA LIMITED

Address

IMAGESOUND RETAIL MUSIC AND MEDIA LIMITED
VENTURE WAY
DUNSTON TECHNOLOGY PARK
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S41 8NE
Phone: 0800 090 2215
Web:
Classification:

Reproduction of sound recording

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03482895
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£64,086.90 on 28 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
24 Oct 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Nov 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Clark
18 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Derek Mapp
17 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
William Truman
14 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IMAGESOUND LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2004
MUZAK (U.K.) LTD
Changed 14 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

TAPTON PARK INNOVATION CENTRE
BRIMINGTON ROAD
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE S41 0TZ
Changed 26 Feb 2002

201 DYKE ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 1TL
Changed 16 Apr 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 24 Oct 2018 10
31 Dec 2016 4 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 15 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 14 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 20 Jun 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years