IMAJICA LIMITED



Legal registered address
16 CARDEN PLACE ABERDEEN AB10 1FX

Company number
SC159324
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2011

Next statement due by 17 August 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLACE D'OR 399 LIMITED30 October 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/10/1126 October 2011 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/10/2011 FROM 11A BON ACCORD CRESCENT ABERDEEN ABERDEENSHIRE AB11 6DE

View Document

26/10/1126 October 2011 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/09/117 September 2011 Annual return made up to 20 July 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/10/108 October 2010 Annual return made up to 20 July 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/10/108 October 2010 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JEFFREY ALEXANDER RILEY / 20/07/2010

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IMAJICA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company