IMBERCAL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

IMBERCAL LIMITED
15-17 CHURCH STREET
STOURBRIDGE
W MIDLANDS
DY8 1LU
(678 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0800 033 7162
Web:
Classification:

Software publishing

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06272330
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£60.00 on 13 Jun 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
14 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2011
Filed on:
13 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Theresa Smith
8 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Neil Smith
7 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EEZEBOOKS ONLINE LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2007

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 14 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 5 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 31 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 7 Apr 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years