IML AGENCIES LIMITED

Address

IML AGENCIES LIMITED
CARDINAL HOUSE
46 ST NICHOLAS STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
UNITED KINGDOM
IP1 1TT
(388 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04346665
Incorporation Date:
3 Jan 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £96,951 £373 £33
Debtors: £323,496 £276,390 £302,376
Creditors due within one year: £426,116 £318,375 £300,959
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,669 -£41,612 £1,450
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £20,299 £33,857 £46,494
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£16,890 -£53,858
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Peck
18 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2003

Previous Company Names

SYBERMAC TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

CARDINAL HOUSE 46 ST NICHOLAS STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 1TT
Changed 9 May 2016

JOHN PHILLIPS & CO LTD
81 CENTAUR COURT CLAYDON
BUSINESS PARK GREAT BLAKENHAM
IPSWICH SUFFOLK
IP6 0NL
Changed 23 Apr 2015

CARDINAL HOUSE
46 ST NICHOLAS STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP1 1TT
Changed 10 Jun 2004

788 - 790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 24 Jan 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.imlagencies.org.uk
www.imlagencies.org
www.imlagenci.es
www.imlagencies.active
www.imlagencies.net
www.imlagencies.support
www.imlagencies.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 9 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 28 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 23 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 14 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years