IMMEDIA GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
7-9 THE BROADWAY NEWBURY BERKSHIRE RG14 1AS

Company number
04947859
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
30 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2019

Next statement due by 11 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NUBOR PLC6 November 2003
IMMEDIA BROADCASTING PLC5 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/2124 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

08/11/188 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IMMEDIA GROUP PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company