IMMEDIATE MEDIA COMPANY LONDON LIMITED



Legal registered address
VINEYARD HOUSE 44 BROOK GREEN HAMMERSMITH LONDON W6 7BT

Company number
06189487
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 March 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2020

Next statement due by 11 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BBC MAGAZINES LIMITED1 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/2123 June 2021 Director's details changed for Stephen James Lavin on 2021-06-22

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Dan Constanda on 2021-06-23

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAN CONSTANDA

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEVIN LANGFORD

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IMMEDIATE MEDIA COMPANY LONDON LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company