IMMEDIATE MEDIA COMPANY ORIGIN HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
VINEYARD HOUSE 44 BROOK GREEN HAMMERSMITH LONDON W6 7BT

Company number
05739044
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2019

Next statement due by 24 March 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPL HOLDINGS LIMITED1 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/04/1513 April 2015 Annual return made up to 10 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

06/06/146 June 2014 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 057390440004

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 Annual return made up to 10 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/01/1416 January 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GRAHAM ROSE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IMMEDIATE MEDIA COMPANY ORIGIN HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company