AQUILANT ENDOSCOPY LIMITED

Address

AQUILANT ENDOSCOPY LIMITED
ASHFIELD HOUSE
RESOLUTION ROAD
ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1HW
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03402556
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 1997 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£50.00 on 30 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
17 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bentley
30 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Tara Grimley
20 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Alan Ralph
21 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IMOTECH MEDICAL LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2014
ENDOSCOPY UK LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

1
MEAD LANE
LYDNEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL15 5AA
Changed 7 Oct 2003

UNIT 4C LYNX BUSINESS PARK
FORDHAM ROAD
SNAILWELL
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB8 7NY
Changed 31 Aug 1999

MILL HOUSE 32-38 EAST STREET
ROCHFORD
ESSEX SS4 1DB
Changed 19 Sep 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
35 £1,933,183.81
Department of Health [11410]
4 £233,273.87
unknown
9 £283,865.90

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aquilantendoscopy.co.uk
www.aquilantendoscopy.com
www.aquilantendoscopy.org
www.aquilantendoscopy.sale
www.aquilantendoscopy.medical
www.aquilantendoscopy.store
www.aquilantendoscopy.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 17 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 9 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 27 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 13 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 25 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last six months