I.M.P. (UK) LIMITED

Address

I.M.P. (UK) LIMITED
NO 7
LANGAR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LANGAR
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG13 9HY
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other technical and industrial textiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02136627
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,098,181.00 on 9 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2015
Filed on:
9 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Conval Consulting S.l.
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Cristina Giacobbo
20 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Goff
20 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Hopkins
11 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

CATENSA U.K. LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

NO.7 LANGAR IND.ESTATE.
LANGAR.
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE.
NG13 9HY
Changed 4 Feb 2009

5 STATION ROAD
HINCKLEY
LEICS
LE10 1AW
Changed 28 Nov 1989

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 19 Nov 1987


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 25 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 7 Jan 2014 13
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 29 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years