IMPACT ALCOHOL & ADDICTIONS SERVICES AKA IMPACT AAS

Company number 04621977



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
THE PEOPLES CENTRE HIGH STREET MADELEY TELFORD TF7 5AS
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2019

Next statement due by 17 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMPACT ALCOHOL ADVISORY SERVICES7 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/02/1511 February 2015SECRETARY APPOINTED MS WENDY CONDLYFFEView PDF
11/02/1511 February 2015SECRETARY APPOINTED MS WENDY CONDLYFFEView PDF
11/02/1511 February 2015SECRETARY APPOINTED MS WENDY CONDLYFFEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company