IMPACT FUTURES TRAINING LIMITED

Company number 03131863



Last updated 1 January 2017
Registered office address
FLOOR 1 THE URBAN BUILDING 3-9 ALBERT STREET SLOUGH ENGLAND SL1 2BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
29 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2018

Next statement due by 13 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMPACT TRAINING SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED19 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/01/1611 January 2016Annual return made up to 29 November 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/08/1531 August 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2015View PDF
19/08/1519 August 2015COMPANY NAME CHANGED IMPACT TRAINING SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 19/08/15
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-08-31)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£130.50k
Current creditors
£45.71k
Shareholders funds
£86.97k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company