IMPACT ITEMS LTD.

Dissolved on 29 Dec 2009

Address

IMPACT ITEMS LTD.
9 WREN CRESCENT
POOLE
DORSET
UNITED KINGDOM
BH12 1LB
Classification:

Wholesale of textiles

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05930263
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 2006
Dissolution Date:
29 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
24 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Sep 2008
Filed on:
8 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Whitticase
27 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
27 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

SPACE PUTTY LTD
Changed 23 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

9 WREN CRESCENT
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 1LB
Changed 8 Dec 2008

31A PENN HILL AVENUE
POOLE
DORSET
BH14 9LU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Dec 2008

9 WREN CRESCENT, COY POND
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 1LB
Changed 13 May 2008

40 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH14 0LQ
Changed 29 Oct 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 24 Jul 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years