IMPACT SECURITY & MEDICAL SERVICES LTD

Company number 04662616



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 15 PEARTREE BUSINESS CENTRE PEARTREE ROAD STANWAY COLCHESTER ESSEX CO3 0JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
11 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2019

Next statement due by 25 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMPACT SECURITY SERVICES LTD21 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/02/1911 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18View PDF
03/04/183 April 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANTHONY BERNARD FITHONView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-06-30)
Current assets
£1.40m
Fixed assets
£465.10k
Current creditors
£282.37k
Shareholders funds
£1.58m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company