IMPARTIQ LIMITED

Address

IMPARTIQ LIMITED
SWATTON BARN
BADBURY
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN4 0EU
(906 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08561816
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £2,401
Debtors: £100
Creditors due within one year: £43,618
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£41,217 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,186 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Reynolds
10 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Justine Reynolds
10 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

POLYAPP LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2014
XROSS (PLATFORM PUBLISHING) LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.impartiq.community
www.impartiq.org.uk
www.impartiq.software
www.impartiq.computer
www.impartiq.technology
www.impartiq.consulting
www.impartiq.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 9 Mar 2016 12
30 Jun 2014 4 Nov 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code