IMPERIAL AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
CROSS BANK BALBY DONCASTER SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN4 8BE

Company number
04290042
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2019

Next statement due by 31 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (2689) LIMITED20 November 2001
SEL-IMPERIAL LIMITED4 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/1930 November 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/19

View Document

02/10/192 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/03/195 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LUKE OLIVER SHIPTON

View Document

05/03/195 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR THOMAS BENJAMIN MAXWELL STANLEY / 05/03/2019

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company