IMPERIAL AUTOMOTIVE & PROPERTY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cross Bank Balby Doncaster South Yorkshire DN4 8BE

Company number
04290042
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2023

Next statement due by 3 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (2689) LIMITED20 November 2001
SEL-IMPERIAL LIMITED4 February 2011
IMPERIAL AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED27 June 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/244 April 2024 Resolutions

View Document

04/04/244 April 2024 Resolutions

View Document

04/04/244 April 2024 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

04/04/244 April 2024 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2024-03-14

View Document

04/04/244 April 2024 Statement of capital on 2024-04-04

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company