IMPERIAL CARGO AIRLINES (UK) LIMITED

Address

IMPERIAL CARGO AIRLINES (UK) LIMITED
BUILDING 875 SCYLLA ROAD
LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORT
HOUNSLOW
TW6 3YH
Phone: 020 8759 8631
Fax: 020 8759 4868
Web:
Classification:

Freight air transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04080778
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £476,786 £264,042 £236,996
Debtors: £570,869 £520,366 £538,654
Creditors due within one year: £731,217 £516,416 £512,040
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £316,438 £267,992 £263,610
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £361,978 £283,459 £294,545
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nathalie Van Acker
29 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RACE CARGO AIRLINES LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

602 CENTRAL WAY
NORTH FELTHAM TRADING EST
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW14 0RX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Sep 2014

602 CENTRAL WAY
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW14 0RX
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Sep 2012

C/O C/O LEADBETTER STAFF & CO.
SUITE 4 LEXHAM CHAMBERS
3-6 THE COLONNADE HIGH STREET,
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1QL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 May 2012

C/O LEADBETTER STAFF & CO
PARK HOUSE
PARK STREET MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1SL
Changed 20 Oct 2010

LOWER 1ST FLOOR, 41 QUEEN STREET
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 1NB
Changed 4 May 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.imperialcargoairlines.co.uk
www.imperialcargoairlines.com
www.imperialcargoairlin.es
www.imperialcargoairlines.org.uk
www.imperialcargoairlines.net
www.imperialcargoairlines.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years