IMPERIAL CIVIL ENFORCEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 HILL STREET BRISTOL AVON BS1 5PU

Company number
02023383
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 May 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2019

Next statement due by 25 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANGDALE SYSTEMS LIMITED7 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/217 July 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Mark Miller on 2019-10-31

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020 PREVSHO FROM 31/10/2019 TO 30/10/2019

View Document

26/12/1926 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN YAMANAKA

View Document

13/12/1913 December 2019 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 228-DIR SERV CONT 237-DIR INDEM 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 702-CONT RE PUR OWN SHARES 720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO 743-REG DEB 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI REG PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IMPERIAL CIVIL ENFORCEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company