IMPORT HOUSE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

IMPORT HOUSE LTD
SUITE 60 THE WENTA BUSINESS CENTRE INNOVA PARK
ELECTRIC AVENUE
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
EN3 7XU
(215 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06748080
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
28 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2013
Filed on:
4 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £1,223 £1,223
Debtors: £5,680 £5,680
Creditors due within one year: £61,528 £61,528
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£54,625 -£54,625
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£46,188 -£46,188
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ajmal Khan
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AIMAL LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 CRISPIN HOUSE
ELEY ESTATE
LONDON
N18 3EA
Changed 16 Apr 2014

501A HIGH ROAD
TOTTENHAM
LONDON
N17 6QA
UK
Changed 10 Nov 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.importhouse.co.uk
www.importhouse.trade
www.importhouse.org.uk
www.import.house
www.importhou.se
www.importhouse.and
www.importhouse.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 28 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2012 27 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 28 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 7 May 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years