IMPRESS MUSIC LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Dec 2010

Address

IMPRESS MUSIC LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR
26-28 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4HE
(1,955 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02951249
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 1994
Dissolution Date:
22 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2006
Filed on:
2 Jan 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2007
Filed on:
3 Sep 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Previous Company Names

IDEABUY LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 1994

Previous Addresses

5 NORTH END ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7RJ
Changed 4 Aug 2008

THE CHRYSALIS BUILDING
BRAMLEY ROAD
LONDON
W10 6SP
Changed 1 Dec 1997

LONDON HOUSE
53-54 HAYMARKET
LONDON
SW17 4RP
Changed 8 Sep 1996

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 4 Sep 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2006 2 Jan 2008 17
31 Aug 2005 15 Feb 2007 18
31 Aug 2004 26 Jan 2006 17
31 Aug 2003 8 Sep 2004 13
31 Aug 2002 25 Jul 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years