IMPULSE BATHROOM PRODUCTS LTD.



Last updated 1 November 2014
Legal registered address
C/O SPEARING INSOLVENCY 25 GREENHILL STREET STRATFORD-UPON-AVON WARWICKSHIRE CV37 6LE

Company number
03077355
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
10 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 August 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
K & S (252) LIMITED5 December 1995
MANDARIN CHINA BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED8 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/1329 October 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/08/2013

View Document

26/02/1326 February 2013NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

15/02/1315 February 2013NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

04/09/124 September 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/09/2012 FROM FIRST FLOOR OFFICES 25 GREENHILL STREET STRATFORD-UPON-AVON WARWICKSHIRE CV37 6LE

View Document

28/08/1228 August 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company